Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6A, STATION ROAD, HUNGERFORD, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG17 9UP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£352,500
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.8%
Price Change
+£157,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£352,500
+80.8%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Terraced
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+56.0%
Sold on 15 October 2001
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+13.6%
Sold on 10 February 1999
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
-2.2%
Sold on 23 May 1997
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,500
Sold on 31 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG17 9UP
← Back to All Properties