Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, DOWNWOOD CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO45 5SU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
18 May 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+23.3%
Sold on 18 May 2018
Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£332,500
+144.5%
Sold on 14 December 2006
Detached
+£196,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,000
Sold on 27 August 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO45 5SU
← Back to All Properties