Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55A, RADCLIFFE ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1QH
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
21 May 2021
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.6%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+62.6%
Sold on 21 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£123,000
-0.4%
Sold on 11 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£123,500
+18.2%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£104,500
+56.0%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£67,000
+11.7%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,995
+33.3%
Sold on 29 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,995
+38.4%
Sold on 9 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 26 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 1QH
← Back to All Properties