Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, LOWERFOLD ROAD, BLACKBURN, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB6 7NS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.1%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
-9.1%
Sold on 1 December 2025
Semi-Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+38.4%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,000
+253.3%
Sold on 16 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 20 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB6 7NS
← Back to All Properties