FLAT 6, 17, THE AVENUE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN21 3YD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£157,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£23,800 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£157,000+17.9%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,800 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,200+44.8%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000+327.9%
Sold on 16 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£21,500+138.9%
Sold on 24 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£9,000
Sold on 29 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1