2, WAKEFIELD AVENUE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA4 6DY

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£174,500
Last Sold Price
4 June 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+118.3%
Price Change
+£94,550 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£174,500+118.3%
Sold on 4 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£94,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950+90.4%
Sold on 6 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£37,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 3 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1