Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
134, CHARTER AVENUE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV4 8EB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£131,500
Last Sold Price
5 April 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£131,500
+52.0%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500
+124.7%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 24 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV4 8EB
← Back to All Properties