Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, STRATHEDEN COURT, ESPLANADE, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN25 1JP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+12.3%
Sold on 19 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
+42.3%
Sold on 30 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
+15.5%
Sold on 9 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+90.9%
Sold on 4 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 4 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN25 1JP
← Back to All Properties