Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 141, CITY POINT, 156, CHAPEL STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 6ET
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,500
Last Sold Price
7 September 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.7%
Price Change
-£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£143,500
-0.7%
Sold on 7 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,500
-2.0%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,500
Sold on 28 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M3 6ET
← Back to All Properties