Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
100, CATHERINE WAY, NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WA12 8RG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£89,000
Last Sold Price
21 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.9%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£89,000
+36.9%
Sold on 21 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000
+4.0%
Sold on 29 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,500
+17.9%
Sold on 9 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000
-10.2%
Sold on 30 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 14 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA12 8RG
← Back to All Properties