24, HINKSLEY ROAD, BEDFORD, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE

MK45 1HH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£390,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.5%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£390,000+34.5%
Sold on 25 October 2024
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000+88.3%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Terraced
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000+98.7%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Terraced
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500+40.9%
Sold on 24 September 1999
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1