Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, NEW STREET, SANDWICH, DOVER, KENT
CT13 9BB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.1%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
-7.1%
Sold on 20 August 2025
Semi-Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£425,000
+77.1%
Sold on 9 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
-2.0%
Sold on 2 August 2007
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+191.7%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£161,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 11 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT13 9BB
← Back to All Properties