40, ANSTEY ROAD, READING, READING, READING

RG1 7JR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£380,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£380,000+9.7%
Sold on 15 December 2025
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£346,500+47.4%
Sold on 18 December 2024
Terraced
+£111,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000+113.6%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000+31.7%
Sold on 6 January 2000
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 5 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1