Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
255A, SNEYD LANE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS3 2LR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+31.3%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£278,000
+98.6%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Detached
+£138,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,950
Sold on 28 February 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS3 2LR
← Back to All Properties