Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, INGLEWOOD PARK, VENTNOR, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO38 1UX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£575,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.8%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£575,000
+19.8%
Sold on 10 December 2025
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£480,000
+36.4%
Sold on 15 May 2019
Detached
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£352,000
+56.4%
Sold on 24 January 2007
Detached
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 30 May 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO38 1UX
← Back to All Properties