Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BENTS CLOSE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK41 6DY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.8%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£246,000
-0.8%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,000
+71.0%
Sold on 21 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+26.1%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 26 March 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK41 6DY
← Back to All Properties