Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BURGHLEY BROW, PRESTON, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
PR3 0QS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.7%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£278,000
-0.7%
Sold on 2 March 2015
Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
-6.7%
Sold on 26 April 2012
Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+89.9%
Sold on 24 November 2005
Detached
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+17.1%
Sold on 21 January 2002
Detached
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,950
Sold on 30 March 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR3 0QS
← Back to All Properties