Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, WHITWORTH AVENUE, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 0DD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,500
Last Sold Price
22 June 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.7%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£182,500
+32.7%
Sold on 22 June 2017
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500
-1.8%
Sold on 21 August 2013
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+16.7%
Sold on 15 May 2009
Terraced
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+31.8%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Terraced
+£28,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,995
Sold on 31 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 0DD
← Back to All Properties