41, CHERRY NOOK ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD2 1JD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£130,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.8%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£130,000+54.8%
Sold on 10 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£84,000+80.6%
Sold on 6 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£46,500-51.1%
Sold on 18 May 2016
Semi-Detached
-£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000+72.3%
Sold on 9 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£39,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,150
Sold on 23 July 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1