Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, ASHWOOD AVENUE, MANCHESTER, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
M34 2PB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.3%
Price Change
+£89,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£239,000
+59.3%
Sold on 10 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£89,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,995
+233.3%
Sold on 18 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£104,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 7 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M34 2PB
← Back to All Properties