FLAT 11, 1, LAKE DRIVE, PEACEHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX

BN10 7QD

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£183,000
Last Sold Price
29 February 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.2%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£183,000+19.2%
Sold on 29 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£153,500+37.1%
Sold on 23 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£112,000+16.7%
Sold on 28 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,000+31.6%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,950+107.0%
Sold on 18 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,250+10.2%
Sold on 7 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 8 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1