Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, DONNINGTON AVENUE, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 2DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.9%
Price Change
+£56,675 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+30.9%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Detached
+£56,675 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,325
+71.3%
Sold on 16 October 2009
Detached
+£76,325 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+49.7%
Sold on 5 January 2001
Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,500
Sold on 23 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 2DL
← Back to All Properties