Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, SUTHERLAND AVENUE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 3QL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,000
Last Sold Price
19 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.9%
Price Change
+£127,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£282,000
+81.9%
Sold on 19 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
-7.5%
Sold on 12 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+23.2%
Sold on 4 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,000
Sold on 29 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 3QL
← Back to All Properties