13, HARCOURT STREET, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG24 1RG

9 sales recorded

Property Overview

£150,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2022
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.9%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£150,000+33.9%
Sold on 29 April 2022
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£112,000+2.8%
Sold on 1 March 2016
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£109,000+11.2%
Sold on 10 July 2015
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£98,000-3.0%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£101,000+11.6%
Sold on 11 January 2008
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,500+142.6%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
+£53,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£37,300+0.1%
Sold on 11 May 2001
Terraced
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,250+11.2%
Sold on 23 April 1999
Terraced
+£3,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 12 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1