Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, NEW ROAD, RYE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN31 7LT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.5%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+62.5%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
-7.0%
Sold on 23 January 2017
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+21.5%
Sold on 19 February 2016
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+103.4%
Sold on 8 December 2010
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 25 October 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN31 7LT
← Back to All Properties