Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 107, COLLEGE HOUSE, HUDDERSFIELD ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 1DS
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.6%
Price Change
-£950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£149,000
-0.6%
Sold on 27 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 8 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 1DS
← Back to All Properties