Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19A, RUMBRIDGE STREET, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 9DQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.3%
Price Change
-£33,333 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
-14.3%
Sold on 3 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£33,333 from previous sale
Sale #5
£233,333
+22.8%
Sold on 1 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,333 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+31.0%
Sold on 28 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+271.8%
Sold on 28 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 27 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 9DQ
← Back to All Properties