Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, LONG BEACH VIEW, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5NB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.4%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+37.4%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£211,000
-5.4%
Sold on 19 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£223,000
-2.2%
Sold on 5 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,000
+27.7%
Sold on 22 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,500
Sold on 22 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5NB
← Back to All Properties