Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, CHINNERY HILL, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 3PS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+17.4%
Sold on 12 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£289,500
+163.2%
Sold on 12 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£179,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 27 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 3PS
← Back to All Properties