Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36C, ORCHARD STREET, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 0HD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
21 May 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.0%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£152,000
-5.0%
Sold on 21 May 2013
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+28.0%
Sold on 12 February 2013
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+47.1%
Sold on 29 October 2010
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 27 June 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 0HD
← Back to All Properties