Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, MOSSLEY PLACE, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6FH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.5%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+35.5%
Sold on 15 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+3.3%
Sold on 17 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,995
Sold on 2 August 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6FH
← Back to All Properties