Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, WORCESTER CLOSE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP32 7JR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+36.0%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+47.1%
Sold on 14 July 2003
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+20.6%
Sold on 6 December 2000
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,500
+34.3%
Sold on 5 November 1999
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 27 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7JR
← Back to All Properties