Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, HOOTON ROAD, NESTON, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH64 1SQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£452,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£62,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£452,000
+15.9%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Detached
+£62,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£389,950
+387.4%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Detached
+£309,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 17 February 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH64 1SQ
← Back to All Properties