Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, FRANCIS CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£162,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£405,000
+66.7%
Sold on 13 June 2023
Terraced
+£162,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£243,000
+58.8%
Sold on 9 August 2012
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+146.8%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 30 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9EJ
← Back to All Properties