21, SHEERING WALK, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO2 8NH

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£182,500
Last Sold Price
5 July 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£182,500+10.6%
Sold on 5 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000+26.9%
Sold on 20 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,995+116.7%
Sold on 3 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000+15.4%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000+73.4%
Sold on 3 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,995
Sold on 23 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1