55, SHIPMAN ROAD, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE3 2YB

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.3%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£225,000+24.3%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£181,000-3.5%
Sold on 19 January 2018
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,500
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
Sale #1