Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, HILL ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 4EY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£443,850
Last Sold Price
26 August 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+206.1%
Price Change
+£298,850 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£443,850
+206.1%
Sold on 26 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£298,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 29 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 4EY
← Back to All Properties