12, BYRON CLOSE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE19 4QB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£205,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.4%
Price Change
+£84,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£205,000+69.4%
Sold on 9 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,000+132.9%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£69,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,950+26.7%
Sold on 22 November 1996
Semi-Detached
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 28 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1