Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, CHARLES STREET, EPPING, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM16 7AX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£502,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.9%
Price Change
+£167,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£502,000
+49.9%
Sold on 17 July 2019
Terraced
+£167,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£335,000
+11.9%
Sold on 17 December 2012
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£299,500
+60.2%
Sold on 7 August 2007
Terraced
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000
+33.6%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 20 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM16 7AX
← Back to All Properties