Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, ROWAN WAY, BECCLES, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR34 7ES
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£248,000
+3.3%
Sold on 16 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+14.3%
Sold on 5 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+69.7%
Sold on 4 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£86,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,750
+122.0%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,750
Sold on 8 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR34 7ES
← Back to All Properties