Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, THE COTTAGES, TIPPINGS LANE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 8EP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,950
Last Sold Price
11 October 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£30,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£147,950
+25.9%
Sold on 11 October 2023
Terraced
+£30,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+30.6%
Sold on 21 August 2020
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 18 February 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG22 8EP
← Back to All Properties