Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, FITZROY ROAD, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 2LE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£408,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.3%
Price Change
+£198,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£408,000
+94.3%
Sold on 20 May 2019
Detached
+£198,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+78.0%
Sold on 23 November 2010
Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+61.6%
Sold on 21 February 2001
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 3 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 2LE
← Back to All Properties