Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, HILL STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 5PL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.9%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+27.9%
Sold on 22 July 2022
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,000
+43.3%
Sold on 5 November 2021
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-7.7%
Sold on 13 June 2006
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+49.4%
Sold on 23 August 2004
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 23 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 5PL
← Back to All Properties