Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
135, ROOSE ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA13 0EE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,950
Last Sold Price
9 July 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.2%
Price Change
+£58,200 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£139,950
+71.2%
Sold on 9 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£58,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,750
+81.7%
Sold on 28 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£36,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+7.1%
Sold on 6 March 1998
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 21 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 0EE
← Back to All Properties