FLAT 210, FRINTON LODGE, THE ESPLANADE, FRINTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX

CO13 9HE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£260,000+6.1%
Sold on 25 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£245,000-2.0%
Sold on 9 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000+170.3%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500+25.9%
Sold on 2 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,500+13.1%
Sold on 27 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 14 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1