4, THE COPPINS, GREAT NORTH ROAD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL8 7TL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.2%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£225,000+55.2%
Sold on 17 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+113.2%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000+41.7%
Sold on 14 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 18 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1