FLAT 9, BOAT LANE COURT, 34, BRETT STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M22 4EZ

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£150,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.5%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£150,000+76.5%
Sold on 2 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£85,000+41.7%
Sold on 13 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£60,000-40.0%
Sold on 12 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000-9.1%
Sold on 25 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000+61.8%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000+17.2%
Sold on 13 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000-14.7%
Sold on 24 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 30 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1