Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, CASTLE MOUNT, 40, CARLISLE ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 7TD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.6%
Price Change
+£96,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£280,000
+52.6%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,500
+3.7%
Sold on 24 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,000
Sold on 30 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 7TD
← Back to All Properties