Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, ROYAL OAK AVENUE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB1 8QD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,000
Last Sold Price
16 March 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.0%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£96,000
+92.0%
Sold on 16 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
-2.9%
Sold on 27 November 2000
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 12 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 8QD
← Back to All Properties