Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BROADFIELD HOUSE, SADDLEWORTH ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 0AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£590,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£590,000
+12.4%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£525,000
+78.0%
Sold on 9 March 2022
Detached
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+22.9%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 7 July 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 0AJ
← Back to All Properties